Free Consultations 303-830-0880
[…] “(1) A person commits harassment if, with intent to harass, annoy, or alarm another person, he or she:

(a) Strikes, shoves, kicks, or otherwise touches a person or subjects him to physical contact; or

(h) Repeatedly insults, taunts, challenges, or makes communications in offensively coarse language to, another in a manner likely to provoke a violent or disorderly response.”

If the physical contact becomes more intense, Third Degree Assault can be charged.

Reckless Endangerment Definition in Jefferson County

The Jefferson County, Colorado law definition of Reckless Endangerment – C.R.S. 18-3-208 – is:

“A person who recklessly engages in conduct which creates a substantial risk of serious bodily injury to another person commits reckless endangerment, which is a class 3 misdemeanor.”

Get Help Now

If you or a loved one has been charged with a Road Rage crime, be smart, exercise your right to remain silent, and contact the best criminal defense attorneys from Sawyer Legal Group at 303-830-0880. Together, we can protect your future. Request a Free Consultation